Chauffeured transfers in Lons-le-Saunier · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Lons-le-Saunier with the fare shown first
Lons-le-Saunier arranges pre-booked transfers in Lons-le-Saunier (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Lons-le-Saunier, each with its page
- Saint-Lothainfrom €89.6432 min
- Château de Frontenayfrom €93.3236 min
- Domblans - Voiteurfrom €95.6437 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Lons-le-Saunier requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Lons-le-Saunier and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Lons-le-Saunier
€14.48
the cheapest route
32 min
Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Saint-Lothain
Prices by route
Guide prices in Lons-le-Saunier, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Saint-Lothain42.4 km · 32 min€89.64from
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Château de Frontenay43.7 km · 36 min€93.32from
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Domblans - Voiteur44.9 km · 37 min€95.64from
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Château d'Arlay - Son Histoire, ses Vins.45.8 km · 35 min€96.28from
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Maison médicale des bords de Seille et de Valiere49.5 km · 36 min€102.60from
- Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Dispensaire Lutte Alcoolisme49.8 km · 37 min€103.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Saint-Lothain | 42.4 km | 32 min | €89.64 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Château de Frontenay | 43.7 km | 36 min | €93.32 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Domblans - Voiteur | 44.9 km | 37 min | €95.64 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Château d'Arlay - Son Histoire, ses Vins. | 45.8 km | 35 min | €96.28 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Maison médicale des bords de Seille et de Valiere | 49.5 km | 36 min | €102.60 | See details |
| Aéroport de Dole-Jura → Dispensaire Lutte Alcoolisme | 49.8 km | 37 min | €103.48 | See details |
Within Lons-le-Saunier
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Lons-le-Saunier, at the same fixed price.
- Domblans - Voiteur → Château d'Arlay - Son Histoire, ses Vins.4.8 km · 7 min€14.48from
- Domblans - Voiteur → Château de Frontenay4.8 km · 8 min€14.88from
- Domblans - Voiteur → Château-Chalon - Maison de la Haute Seille6.5 km · 10 min€18.40from
- Domblans - Voiteur → Camping de la Toupe7.4 km · 11 min€20.24from
- Domblans - Voiteur → LE GRAND JARDIN8.6 km · 13 min€22.96from
- Domblans - Voiteur → Logis Hôtel Parenthèse & Spa9.6 km · 11 min€23.76from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Domblans - Voiteur → Château d'Arlay - Son Histoire, ses Vins. | 4.8 km | 7 min | €14.48 | See details |
| Domblans - Voiteur → Château de Frontenay | 4.8 km | 8 min | €14.88 | See details |
| Domblans - Voiteur → Château-Chalon - Maison de la Haute Seille | 6.5 km | 10 min | €18.40 | See details |
| Domblans - Voiteur → Camping de la Toupe | 7.4 km | 11 min | €20.24 | See details |
| Domblans - Voiteur → LE GRAND JARDIN | 8.6 km | 13 min | €22.96 | See details |
| Domblans - Voiteur → Logis Hôtel Parenthèse & Spa | 9.6 km | 11 min | €23.76 | See details |
Where we take you in Lons-le-Saunier
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Dole-Jura
from €89.64Airport
Rue nationale, 39500 Tavaux
See prices and book →Domblans - Voiteur
from €14.48Station
39210 Domblans, France
See prices and book →Gare de Lons-le-Saunier
from €31.76Station
5 Bd Gambetta, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Saint-Lothain
from €25.04Station
39230 Saint-Lothain, France
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Lons-le-Saunier
from €28.96Hospital
3 Rue Pasteur, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Audika - Audioprothésiste Lons-le-Saunier La Marjorie
from €26.88Hospital
C.C La Marjorie, 545 Av. d'Offenbourg, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Centre de Santé Polyvalent
from €28.96Hospital
210 Rue Regard, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Centre de santé sexuelle de Lons-le-Saunier
from €30.88Hospital
5 Rue du Colonel Mahon, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Dispensaire Lutte Alcoolisme
from €28.88Hospital
7 Rue de la Demi-Lune, 39140 Bletterans
See prices and book →Hôpitaux du Jura - Site de Lons le Saunier
from €28.48Hospital
55 Rue du Dr Jean Michel, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Maison médicale des bords de Seille et de Valiere
from €28.00Hospital
5 Place du Colombier, 39140 Bletterans
See prices and book →Santexcel Jura
from €26.88Hospital
305 Rue Désiré Monnier, 39000 Lons-le-Saunier
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Lons-le-Saunier?
In Lons-le-Saunier and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Lons-le-Saunier centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Lons-le-SaunierDrive with Lons-le-Saunier in Lons-le-Saunier
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Lons-le-Saunier?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Lons-le-Saunier?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Lons-le-Saunier?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Lons-le-Saunier, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car